Logo
. Accountability Report Cards Attendance Boundaries Directions and Contacts Websites
Early Literacy Initiative Special Education External Study and Task Force Strategic Action Planning/Local Accountability Plan
Common Core Standards Department of Education Data Mandated Reporter Information New to Brentwood Schools Q - ParentConnection Parent Leader Information from Business Services Strategic Action Planning/Local Accountability Plan Title IX Information
District Office Contacts Business Services Curriculum & Instruction Food Services Human Resources Maintenance and Operations Office of the Superintendent Special Education Student Services Technology
Bell Schedules Board of Education Cafeteria Menus District Calendars District Core Beliefs Education Foundation Facility Use Requests Office of the Superintendent School Board Transportation Measure B Modernization Program BUSD Budget Focus Group
. Ed1Stop Employee Email Inside Brentwood Munis Employee Self Service Q-Web Request Tech or Maint Support Tech and Q Documentation FrontLine Education (formerly Aesop)

District Office Contacts

Business Services     
     
Robin Schmitt Chief Business Official   925-513-6306
Melissa Guzman Coordinator - Fiscal Services   925-513-6302
Dena Craig   Sr. Account Clerk - Payroll   925-513-6303
Kelly Chambers   Sr. Account Clerk  925-513-6301
Flora Escobar   Sr. Account Clerk  925-513-6304
Maritza Ruiz Sr. Account Clerk  925-513-6305
Barbara Tittle   Facilities Technician 925-513-6323
Kristin Nisen Coordinator - Food Services 925-513-6337
Laura Guzman  Nutrition Supervisor 925-513-6300 x2274
Christine Medeiros District Secretary - Food Service 925-513-6339
Bob Brown Director - Maintenance & Operations  925-513-6320
Lizandra Gutierrez District Secretary - M&O 925-513-6321
Andre Galvan  Purchasing Agent    925-513-6325
Onan Elizarraraz  Deliveryman  925-513-6327
Grant Jondahl   Coordinator - Technology   925-513-6340
Nick Lygizos System Administrator   925-513-6341
Becky Barnes  Technology Specialist 925-513-6342
Ernest Debose Computer Technician 925-513-6343
Jessica Watson Computer Technician 925-513-6344
Nuria Aguilar District Receptionist  925-513-6300 x2271
     
Curriculum & Instruction    
     
Michael Bowen   Director  925-513-6330
Linda Hanson   District Secretary  - C&I 925-513-6331
Jenica Wheelock BTSA Induction Coordinator   925-634-3521
Tamara DeYoe Coordinator - MS Programs 925-513-6300 x2260
Julie Dooley Coordinator - C&I 925-513-6300 x2272
Jennifer Whitney Coordinator - Intervention 925-513-6300 x2264
Carmen Wood   Coordinator - EL   925-513-6300 x4086 
     
Human Resources    
     
Roxane Jablonski-Liu Assistant Superintendent   925-513-6310
Nicole Kleven Personnel Specialist - Certificated 925-513-6314
Debbie Valladao Personnel Specialist - Classified 925-513-6311
Jasmin Perales District Secretary - HR 925-513-6313
     
Student Services / Special Education  
     
Chris Calabrese Director - Student Services  925-513-6315
Lisa Shaw District Secretary - Student Services 925-513-6316
Jeff Weiss   Director - Special Education  925-513-6319
Anna Foster District Secretary - Special Education 925-513-6300 x2275
Shannon Hendricks Fiscal Analyst - Special Education 925-513-6309
Lynelle Russell District Secretary - Special Education 925-513-6318
     
Superintendent    
     
Dana Eaton  Superintendent  925-513-6349
Gayle Crockett  Administrative Assistant   925-513-6349